Themes and Topics
Conference and Tour Programme
Speakers, Participants
Registration, Accommodation and Travel
Paper and Poster Submission
Organizers, Partners and Sponsors
Contacts
Conference images

HOMEPAGE



CONFERENCE ORGANIZERS

PARTNERS

SPONSORS

Organizers, Partners and Sponsors
 
  

GHENT UNIVERSITY: Department of Architecture and Urban Planning, Pieter Uyttenhove, Wouter Van Acker . Ghent University Library, Sylvia Van Peteghem . Department of Telecommunications and Information Processing, Guy De Tré SCIENTIFIC BOARD: Alistair Black, Department of Information Management, Leeds . Koos Bosma, Department of Art History, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam . Pierre Chabard, Ecole d'architecture de Marne-la-Vallée Paris . Pierre Delsaerdt, Department of Library and Information Science, University of Antwerp . Steffen Ducheyne, Centre for Logic and Philosophy of Science, Ghent University . Bernd Frohmann, University of Western Ontario . Giuliano Gresleri, Università di Cesena . Janusz Kacprzyk, University of Warsaw . Boyd Rayward, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign . Gert Morreel, Department of Library and Information Science, University of Antwerp . Dominique Rouillard, Ecole d'architecture de Paris-Malaquais . Charles van den Heuvel, KNAW, Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences, Amsterdam . David Vanderburgh, Unité d'Architecture et d'Ingénierie architecturale, Université Catholique de Louvain .

Fonds de la Recherche Scientifique - FNRS . IBBT . Gent Congres . Herbert Van de Sompel, Los Alamos National Library . Nader Vossoughian, History and Theory of Architecture, Columbia University . Christophe Verbruggen, Department of Modern History, Ghent University . Hans Van de Voorde, Department of Modern History, Ghent University . Volker Welter, University of California . Lofti Asker Zadeh, University of California . Slawomir Zadrozny, Polish Academy of Sciences  .  .  .  Mundaneum, Archival centre Mons . J. Story-Scientia . Swets . Ex Libris . Vitra

 

 

 

Het Métier